Senate Roster 2021-2022

MEMBERS AT LARGE

TERM EXPIRES

 

LIBRARY

TERM EXPIRES

Jackson Wilson

2023

 

Melissa Seelye

2023

Elaine Musselman

2023

 

Vacant (Lecturer)

2021

Marc Stein

2022

 

Vacant

2023

Jaimy Magdalena Mann

2024   Andrea Guidara (staff) 2024

Jerry Shapiro

2024

 

SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

 

Priyanvada Abeywickrama

2024

 

Hao Jiang

2022

Paul Steward, (Lecturer)

2023

 

Alexandra Piryatinska

2022

Genie Stowers

2023

 

Michael Goldman

2024

Jasper Rubin

2023

 

Ryan Howell

2024

BUSINESS

 

 

Rachel Small (Lecturer)

2023

Denise Kleinrichert

2024

 

Ellen Hines

2023

Tom Thomas

2022

 

Karina Nielsen

2024

Roberta D'Alois (Lecturer)

2024

 

Jonathon Stillman

2022

Yi Zhou

2023

 

Vacant

 

Jason Harris-Boundy

2023   Raul Contreras III (staff) 2024

Christopher Kingston (staff)

2024

 

STUDENT AFFAIRS

 

GRADUATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

    Noah Kuchins 2022

Gilda Bloom

2024

 

Arlene Daus-Magbual

2022

Brian Beatty

2023

 

ACADEMIC SENATE, CSU

 

Vacant (Lecturer)

 

 

Darlene Yee-Melichar

2022

Ali Borijian

2022

 

Robert Keith Collins

2024

Victoria Narkewicz (staff)

2024

 

Nancy Gerber

2023

ETHNIC STUDIES

 

 

PRESIDENT

 

Vacant

2023

 

Lynn Mahoney

 

Johnetta Richards

2023

 

PROVOST

 

Jeannie Woo (Lecturer)

2024

 

Jennifer Summit

 

Mai-Nhung Le 

2022

 

DEAN OF UNDERGRADUATE

EDUCATION

 

Gabriela Segovia-McGahan

2024

 

Lori Beth Way

 

HEALTH & SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

 

VICE PROVOST ACADEMIC

RESOURCES

 

Richard Harvey

2022

 

Dwayne Banks

 

Carrie Holschuh

2022

 

PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTMENTS

 

Yeon-Shim Lee

2024

 

Michael Scott

2022

Linda Platas

2024

 

Katie Lynch

2022

Mi-Sook Kim

2024

 

DEANS COUNCIL

 

Morty Diamond (Lecturer)

2023

 

Alex Hwu

2022

Samantha Ward (staff)

2024

 

CABINET (STAFF)

 

LIBERAL & CREATIVE ARTS

 

 

University Advancement

 

Theodore Albiniak (Lecturer)

2022

 

University Enterprise

 

Yutian Wong

2022

 

Edwin Critchlow (A & F)

2024

Mitra Ara

2022

 

Gilberto Ramirez (SAEM)

2022

Marie Drennan

2022

 

ASSOCIATED STUDENTS

 

Christopher Clemens

2024

 

Joshua Ochoa

2022

David Olsher

2024

 

Jennifer Valencia

2022

Asta Sveinsdottir

2024

 

 

 

Anne Linton

2024

 

COLLEGE OF EXTENDED LEARNING

 

Fatima Alaoui

2024

 

Karen Nelson Villanueva

2024

Logan Hennessy

2023

 

 

 

Marc Dollinger

2022

 

 

 

Santhi Kavuri-Bauer

2023

 

 

 

(staff) 2024